Yates County New York Court
Supreme Courts
County Courts
Family Courts
Surrogate’s Courts
Town Courts
Supreme Courts in Yates County
Yates County Supreme Court
415 Liberty Street, Penn Yan, NY 14527
Phone: 315-835-6308
Fax: 315-835-6309
County Courts in Yates County
Yates County Court
415 Liberty Street, Penn Yan, NY 14527
Phone: 315-835-6308
Fax: 315-835-6309
Family Courts in Yates County
Yates County Family Court
415 Liberty Street, Penn Yan, NY 14527
Phone: 315-835-6314
Fax: 315-835-6320
Surrogate’s Courts in Yates County
Yates County Surrogate’s Court
415 Liberty Street, Penn Yan, NY 14527
Phone: 315-835-6321
Fax: 315-835-6322
Town Courts and Village Courts in Yates County
Barrington Town Court
4424 Bath Road, Penn Yan, NY 14527
Phone: 607-243-8959
Benton Town Court
Town Hall
1000 Route 14A, Penn Yan, NY 14527
Phone: 315-536-2320
Dundee Village Court
12 Union Street, Dundee, NY 14837
Phone: 607-243-5551
Fax: 607-243-5152
Italy Town Court
6060 Italy Valley Road, Naples, NY 14512
Phone: 585-374-6194
Fax: 585-374-5301
Jerusalem Town Court
3816 Italy Hill Road, Branchport, NY 14418
Phone: 315-595-6102
Fax: 315-595-2707
Middlesex Town Court
Town Hall
1216 Main Street, PO Box 147, Middlesex, NY 14507
Phone: 585-554-3607
Fax: 585-554-4615
Milo Town Court
137 Main Street, Penn Yan, NY 14527
Phone: 315-531-8816
Penn Yan Village Court
111 Elm Street, PO Box 426, Penn Yan, NY 14527
Phone: 315-536-7243
Fax: 315-279-6549
Potter Town Court
1226 Phelps Road, Middlesex, NY 14507
Phone: 585-554-6698
Starkey Town Court
40 Seneca Street, Dundee, NY 14837
Phone: 607-243-5344
Fax: 607-243-5742
Torrey Town Court
56 Geneva Street, PO Box 74, Dresden, NY 14441
Phone: 315-536-5655
Counties is New York
Albany | Allegany | Bronx | Broome | Cattaraugus | Cayuga | Chautauqua | Chemung | Chenango | Clinton | Columbia | Cortland | Delaware | Dutchess | Erie | Essex | Franklin | Fulton | Genesee | Greene | Hamilton | Herkimer | Jefferson | Kings | Lewis | Livingston | Madison | Monroe | Montgomery | Nassau | New York | Niagara | Oneida | Onondaga | Ontario | Orleans | Oswego | Otsego | Putnam | Queens | Rensselaer | Richmond | Rockland | St. Lawrence | Saratoga | Schenectady | Schoharie | Schuyler | Seneca | Steuben | Suffolk | Sullivan | Tioga | Tompkins | Ulster | Warren | Washington | Wayne | Westchester | Wyoming | Yates
Federal courts:
Second Circuit Court of Appeals | U.S. District Court: Eastern District of New York, Western District of New York, Northern District of New York, Southern District of New York | U.S. Bankruptcy Court: Eastern District of New York, Western District of New York, Northern District of New York, Southern District of New York
State courts:
New York Court of Appeals | New York Supreme Court, Appellate Division | New York Supreme Court | New York County Courts | New York City Courts | New York Town and Village Courts | New York Family Courts | New York Surrogates’ Courts | New York City Civil Court | New York City Criminal Courts | New York Court of Claims | New York Problem Solving Courts
State resources:
Courts in New York | New York judicial elections | Judicial selection in New York