Wayne County Georgia Court
Superior Courts
State Courts
Juvenile Courts
Probate Courts
Magistrate Courts
Municipal Courts
Superior Courts in Wayne County
Wayne County Superior Court
174 North Brunswick Street, PO Box 920, Jesup, GA 31598
Phone: 912-427-5930
Fax: 912-427-5939
State Courts in Wayne County
State Court of Wayne County
174 North Brunswick Street, PO Box 920, Jesup, GA 31598
Phone: 912-427-5930
Fax: 912-427-5939
Juvenile Courts in Wayne County
Wayne County Juvenile Court
174 North Brunswick Street, PO Box 920, Jesup, GA 31598
Phone: 912-427-5930
Fax: 912-427-5939
Probate Courts in Wayne County
Probate Court of Wayne County
345 East Walnut Street, Jesup, GA 31546
Phone: 912-427-5940
Fax: 912-427-5944
Magistrate Courts in Wayne County
Wayne County Magistrate Court
174 North Brunswick Street, PO Box 27, Jesup, GA 31598
Phone: 912-427-5960
Fax: 912-427-5962
Municipal Courts in Wayne County
Municipal Court of Jesup
642 East Plum Street, Jesup, GA 31545
Phone: 912-427-1300
Municipal Court of Screven
PO Box 146, Screven, GA 31560
Phone: 912-579-2211
Counties in Georgia
Appling | Atkinson | Bacon | Baker | Baldwin | Banks | Barrow | Bartow | Ben Hill | Berrien | Bibb | Bleckley | Brantley | Brooks | Bryan | Bulloch | Burke | Butts | Calhoun | Camden | Candler | Carroll | Catoosa | Charlton | Chatham | Chattahoochee | Chattooga | Cherokee | Clarke | Clay | Clayton | Clinch | Cobb | Coffee | Colquitt | Columbia | Cook | Coweta | Crawford | Crisp | Dade | Dawson | Decatur | DeKalb | Dodge | Dooly | Dougherty | Douglas | Early | Echols | Effingham | Elbert | Emanuel | Evans | Fannin | Fayette | Floyd | Forsyth | Franklin | Fulton | Gilmer | Glascock | Glynn | Gordon | Grady | Greene | Gwinnett | Habersham | Hall | Hancock | Haralson | Harris | Hart | Heard | Henry | Houston | Irwin | Jackson | Jasper | Jeff Davis | Jefferson | Jenkins | Johnson | Jones | Lamar | Lanier | Laurens | Lee | Liberty | Lincoln | Long | Lowndes | Lumpkin | Macon | Madison | Marion | McDuffie | McIntosh | Meriwether | Miller | Mitchell | Monroe | Montgomery | Morgan | Murray | Muscogee | Newton | Oconee | Oglethorpe | Paulding | Peach | Pickens | Pierce | Pike | Polk | Pulaski | Putnam | Quitman | Rabun | Randolph | Richmond | Rockdale | Schley | Screven | Seminole | Spalding | Stephens | Stewart | Sumter | Talbot | Taliaferro | Tattnall | Taylor | Telfair | Terrell | Thomas | Tift | Toombs | Towns | Treutlen | Troup | Turner | Twiggs | Union | Upson | Walker | Walton | Ware | Warren | Washington | Wayne | Webster | Wheeler | White | Whitfield | Wilcox | Wilkes | Wilkinson | Worth
Federal courts:
Eleventh Circuit Court of Appeals | U.S. District Court: Middle District of Georgia, Northern District of Georgia, Southern District of Georgia | U.S. Bankruptcy Court: Middle District of Georgia, Northern District of Georgia, Southern District of Georgia
State courts:
Georgia Supreme Court | Georgia Court of Appeals | Georgia Superior Courts | Georgia State Courts | Georgia Business Court | Georgia Juvenile Courts | Georgia Probate Courts | Georgia Magistrate Courts | Georgia Municipal Courts
State resources:
Courts in Georgia | Georgia judicial elections | Judicial selection in Georgia