Otsego County New York Court
Supreme Courts
County Courts
Family Courts
Surrogate’s Courts
City Courts
Town Courts
Supreme Courts in Otsego County
Otsego County Supreme Court
Otsego County Supreme Court
197 Main Street, Cooperstown, NY 13326
Phone: 607-547-4364
Fax: 646-963-6663
County Courts in Otsego County
Otsego County Court
197 Main Street, Cooperstown, NY 13326
Phone: 607-547-4364
Fax: 646-963-6663
Family Courts in Otsego County
Otsego County Family Court
County Annex Building
32 Chestnut Street, Cooperstown, NY 13326
Phone: 607-547-4264
Fax: 212-457-2956
Surrogate’s Courts in Otsego County
Otsego County Surrogate’s Court
197 Main Street, Cooperstown, NY 13326
Phone: 607-547-4213
Fax: 607-240-5966
City Courts in Otsego County
Oneonta City Court
Public Safety Building
81 Main Street, Oneonta, NY 13820
Phone: 607-432-4480
Fax: 646-963-6433
Town Courts and Village Courts in Otsego County
Burlington Town Court
6011 State Highway 51, Burlington Flats, NY 13315
Phone: 607-965-8649
Fax: 607-965-9856
Butternuts Town Court
1234 State Highway 51, PO Box 318, Gilbertsville, NY 13776
Phone: 607-783-2758
Fax: 607-783-2758
Cherry Valley Town Court
2407 State Route 166, PO Box 243, Cherry Valley, NY 13320
Phone: 607-264-8324
Fax: 607-264-8324
Decatur Town Court
104 County Highway 37, Worcester, NY 12197
Phone: 607-397-8298
Fax: 607-397-8211
Edmeston Town Court
2 West Street, Edmeston, NY 13335
Phone: 607-965-9823
Fax: 607-965-8059
Exeter Town Court
7411 State Highway 28, PO Box 223, Schuyler Lake, NY 13457
Phone: 315-858-3905
Fax: 315-858-3905
Hartwick Town Court
103 Town Drive, PO Box 106, Hartwick, NY 13348
Phone: 607-293-8133
Fax: 607-293-7728
Laurens Town Court
37 Brook Street, Laurens, NY 13796
Phone: 607-433-1053
Fax: 607-433-1053
Maryland Town Court
40 Main Street, PO Box 6, Schenevus, NY 12155
Phone: 607-638-9495
Fax: 607-638-5743
Middlefield Town Court
3715 County Highway 35, PO Box 961, Cooperstown, NY 13326
Phone: 607-547-2126
Fax: 607-547-5182
Milford Town Court
2859 State Highway 28, PO Box 328, Portlandville, NY 13834
Phone: 607-286-7773
Fax: 607-286-9502
Morris Town Court
93 Main Street, PO Box 524, Morris, NY 13808
Phone: 607-263-2224
Fax: 607-263-5762
New Lisbon Town Court
Physical: 908 County Hwy 16, Garrattsville, NY 13342
Mailing: PO Box 112, Morris, NY 13808
Phone: 607-965-8627
Fax: 607-965-8627
Phone: 607-965-2112 (When court is in session)
Oneonta Town Court
Town Hall
3966 State Highway 23, PO Box A, West Oneonta, NY 13861
Phone: 607-432-0124
Fax: 607-432-0418
Otego Town Court
3526 State Highway 7, PO Box 468, Otego, NY 13825
Phone: 607-988-2698
Fax: 607-988-7081
Otsego Town Court
811 County Highway 26, PO Box 57, Fly Creek, NY 13337
Phone: 607-547-5689
Fax: 607-547-2067
Pittsfield Town Court
175 State Highway 80, PO Box 915, New Berlin, NY 13411
Phone: 607-847-8626
Fax: 607-847-9885
Plainfield Town Court
Physical: 133 County Highway 18A, West Winfield, NY 13491
Mailing: 129 County Highway 18A, West Winfield, NY 13491
Phone: 315-855-4150
Fax: 315-855-4150
Richfield Springs Village Court
102 Main Street, PO Box 271, Richfield Springs, NY 13439
Phone: 315-858-2048
Richfield Town Court
Town Hall
18 East James Street, PO Box 786, Richfield Springs, NY 13439
Phone: 315-858-2830
Roseboom Town Court
Physical: Town Barn
126 County Highway 50, Cherry Valley, NY 13320
Mailing: PO Box 3, Roseboom, NY 13450
Phone: 607-264-8091
Fax: 607-264-8091
Springfield Town Court
Springfield Community Center
County Route 29A, PO Box 325, Springfield Center, NY 13468
Phone: 315-858-1508
Fax: 315-858-1508
Unadilla Town Court
1648 State Hwy 7, PO Box 334, Unadilla, NY 13849
Phone: 607-369-7458
Fax: 607-369-2969
Westford Town Court
1812 County Highway 34, PO Box 165, Westford, NY 13488
Phone: 607-638-9972
Fax: 607-638-9042
Phone: 607-638-9100 (When court is in session)
Worcester Town Court
29 Katie Lane, PO Box 294, Worcester, NY 12197
Phone: 607-397-8476
Counties is New York
Albany | Allegany | Bronx | Broome | Cattaraugus | Cayuga | Chautauqua | Chemung | Chenango | Clinton | Columbia | Cortland | Delaware | Dutchess | Erie | Essex | Franklin | Fulton | Genesee | Greene | Hamilton | Herkimer | Jefferson | Kings | Lewis | Livingston | Madison | Monroe | Montgomery | Nassau | New York | Niagara | Oneida | Onondaga | Ontario | Orleans | Oswego | Otsego | Putnam | Queens | Rensselaer | Richmond | Rockland | St. Lawrence | Saratoga | Schenectady | Schoharie | Schuyler | Seneca | Steuben | Suffolk | Sullivan | Tioga | Tompkins | Ulster | Warren | Washington | Wayne | Westchester | Wyoming | Yates
Federal courts:
Second Circuit Court of Appeals | U.S. District Court: Eastern District of New York, Western District of New York, Northern District of New York, Southern District of New York | U.S. Bankruptcy Court: Eastern District of New York, Western District of New York, Northern District of New York, Southern District of New York
State courts:
New York Court of Appeals | New York Supreme Court, Appellate Division | New York Supreme Court | New York County Courts | New York City Courts | New York Town and Village Courts | New York Family Courts | New York Surrogates’ Courts | New York City Civil Court | New York City Criminal Courts | New York Court of Claims | New York Problem Solving Courts
State resources:
Courts in New York | New York judicial elections | Judicial selection in New York