Candler County Georgia Court
Superior Courts
State Courts
Juvenile Courts
Probate Courts
Magistrate Courts
Municipal Courts
Superior Courts in Candler County
Candler County Georgia Court
35 SW Broad Street, PO Box 830, Metter, GA 30439
Phone: 912-685-5257
Fax: 912-685-2946
State Courts in Candler County
State Court of Candler County
35 SW Broad Street, PO Box 830, Metter, GA 30439
Phone: 912-685-5257
Fax: 912-685-2946
Juvenile Courts in Candler County
Candler County Juvenile Court
35 SW Broad Street, PO Box 830, Metter, GA 30439
Phone: 912-685-5257
Fax: 912-685-2946
Probate Courts in Candler County
Probate Court of Candler County
35 SW Broad Street, Suite B, Metter, GA 30439
Phone: 912-685-2357
Fax: 912-685-5130
Magistrate Courts in Candler County
Candler County Magistrate Court
1075 East Hiawatha Street, Suite A, Metter, GA 30439
Phone: 912-685-2888
Municipal Courts in Candler County
Municipal Court of Metter
10 West Candler Street, Metter, GA 30439
Phone: 912-685-5437
Fax: 912-685-2664
Counties in Georgia
Appling | Atkinson | Bacon | Baker | Baldwin | Banks | Barrow | Bartow | Ben Hill | Berrien | Bibb | Bleckley | Brantley | Brooks | Bryan | Bulloch | Burke | Butts | Calhoun | Camden | Candler | Carroll | Catoosa | Charlton | Chatham | Chattahoochee | Chattooga | Cherokee | Clarke | Clay | Clayton | Clinch | Cobb | Coffee | Colquitt | Columbia | Cook | Coweta | Crawford | Crisp | Dade | Dawson | Decatur | DeKalb | Dodge | Dooly | Dougherty | Douglas | Early | Echols | Effingham | Elbert | Emanuel | Evans | Fannin | Fayette | Floyd | Forsyth | Franklin | Fulton | Gilmer | Glascock | Glynn | Gordon | Grady | Greene | Gwinnett | Habersham | Hall | Hancock | Haralson | Harris | Hart | Heard | Henry | Houston | Irwin | Jackson | Jasper | Jeff Davis | Jefferson | Jenkins | Johnson | Jones | Lamar | Lanier | Laurens | Lee | Liberty | Lincoln | Long | Lowndes | Lumpkin | Macon | Madison | Marion | McDuffie | McIntosh | Meriwether | Miller | Mitchell | Monroe | Montgomery | Morgan | Murray | Muscogee | Newton | Oconee | Oglethorpe | Paulding | Peach | Pickens | Pierce | Pike | Polk | Pulaski | Putnam | Quitman | Rabun | Randolph | Richmond | Rockdale | Schley | Screven | Seminole | Spalding | Stephens | Stewart | Sumter | Talbot | Taliaferro | Tattnall | Taylor | Telfair | Terrell | Thomas | Tift | Toombs | Towns | Treutlen | Troup | Turner | Twiggs | Union | Upson | Walker | Walton | Ware | Warren | Washington | Wayne | Webster | Wheeler | White | Whitfield | Wilcox | Wilkes | Wilkinson | Worth
Federal courts:
Eleventh Circuit Court of Appeals | U.S. District Court: Middle District of Georgia, Northern District of Georgia, Southern District of Georgia | U.S. Bankruptcy Court: Middle District of Georgia, Northern District of Georgia, Southern District of Georgia
State courts:
Georgia Supreme Court | Georgia Court of Appeals | Georgia Superior Courts | Georgia State Courts | Georgia Business Court | Georgia Juvenile Courts | Georgia Probate Courts | Georgia Magistrate Courts | Georgia Municipal Courts
State resources:
Courts in Georgia | Georgia judicial elections | Judicial selection in Georgia